Blog feed
Comment feed




Flickr photos

Music (MySpace)

Leo & Frankki podcast


Latest posts

Chin Chin!
Afternoon Delight
Slippery X-berg
Psychiatry is Russian and Nazi
A sweet hangover mixtape
Stereolab in Berlin / Sorry for not being gay
Liten sågning av TV
Impressive Adbusting
Lost Commentary Track Podcast
Owe Thörnqvist in the Container

Older posts

January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
February 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
April 2009
August 2009
February 2010
May 2011
January 2012
February 2012

music i'm listening to
Friday, April 28, 2006
Talking about MySpace, I set up a little Nose-account yesterday, and y'all should be able to hear and download Happy Little Waterline, Wo ist die Geld and 2=5 hours there. Finally I will be able to make friends with celebrities, hot chicks and...programmers? I don't know, but 50 billion users can't be more than 90% idiots right?

No, I've had plenty use of MySpace. Everytime some band is playing somewhere, It's really easy to check out their MySpace page, hear a couple of tunes, and decide the show won't be worth the 5 bucks, and I'll go to some shitty techno place with my techno friends instead, listening to some mindnumbing worthless techno shit, and dance my ass off.

Or if it's thursday and I've been drinking all week, stay home blogging.

Speaking of drinking, gotta stop go out celebrating things like the portuguese independence day on mondays.

No, I take that back. Go Portugal.

Oh yeah, and here's the link:
Posted by Nose at 1:27 AM // Direct link to this post // 1 comments